Search Decisions
[…] [ORDER AND SIGNATURES APPEAR ON NEXT PAGE] 

 

 

 

 

ORDER 

 

The  application  of  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX  for  correction  of  her  military 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
 Marion T. Cordova 

 

 

 

 
 
 Anthony C. DeFelice 

 

 

 
 Rebecca D. Orban 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 
 

record is denied. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 



Similar Decisions

  • CG | BCMR | Retirement Cases | 2011-130

    Original file (2011-130.pdf) Auto-classification: Denied

    § 357(j) states “When the Secretary orders a reduction in force, enlisted personnel may be involuntarily separated from the service without the [enlisted personnel board’s] action.” The applicant stated that the Secretary approved a Coast Guard memorandum that authorized involuntary retirements without board action, but she did not order a reduction in force.